Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5211,567
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6291,013
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6271,011
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7801,106
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8406,736
AzulArgentina 11,1136,906
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56410,293
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1179,394
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3599,544
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2609,482
AmberleyAustralia 16,81910,452
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0652,526
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3132,680
AimoresBrazil 8,5695,325
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7274,802
AltamiraBrazil 7,5064,664
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2055,099
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0655,633
ApodiBrazil 7,0164,360
AracajuBrazil 7,5244,676
AracuaiBrazil 8,3445,185
AragarcasBrazil 8,7335,427
AraxaBrazil 8,8345,490
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2684,517
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5014,661
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2193,864
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7112,306
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0222,499
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6703,523
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9293,684
AbecheChad 4,6442,886
AntofagastaChile 10,4626,502
AricaChile 9,9966,212
AltaiChina 6,2723,897
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7765,454
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6995,406
AraucaColombia 7,7564,820
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6964,161
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6374,124
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7904,219
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5242,190
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7962,359
AswanEgypt 4,3202,685
AsyutEgypt 3,9402,448
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5485,312
AsmaraEritrea 5,4763,403
AssabEritrea 5,9143,675
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0523,761
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,364848
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9118,644
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6237,844
AccraGhana 4,9903,101
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5421,580
AthensGreece 2,5861,607
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6081,621
AasiaatGreenland 3,2812,039
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5501,585
AputiteqGreenland 2,4751,538
AkureyriIceland 1,8831,170
AgraIndia 7,1824,463
AhmedabadIndia 7,1324,432
AkolaIndia 7,6344,744
AllahabadIndia 7,5754,708
AmritsarIndia 6,6164,111
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1838,192
AbadanIran 4,8373,006
ArakIran 4,6742,905
AlbengaItaly 1,159720
AlgheroItaly 1,447899
AmendolaItaly 1,8121,126
AnconaItaly 1,528950
ArezzoItaly 1,430889
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0163,117
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0113,114
AbashiriJapan 9,0855,646
AburatsuJapan 9,9106,158
AikawaJapan 9,5205,916
AjiroJapan 9,8566,124
AkitaJapan 9,4095,847
AkuneJapan 9,8136,098
AomoriJapan 9,3165,789
AsahikawaJapan 9,0595,630
AsosanJapan 9,7666,069
AmmanJordan 3,8632,400
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9103,673
AinaziLatvia 2,0171,253
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8125,476
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9755,577
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1965,715
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6815,394
AtarMauritania 3,4102,119
AgalegaMauritius 8,9315,550
AcapulcoMexico 8,9715,575
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8954,285
AltaiMongolia 6,8294,244
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1894,467
AgadirMorocco 2,2671,409
AmsterdamNetherlands 676420
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,27011,974
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,98211,796
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,64911,588
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,23311,951
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,18611,922
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,52811,513
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,51111,503
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4165,230
AgadezNiger 3,8672,403
AsuncionParaguay 9,9166,162
ArequipaPeru 9,8916,146
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7186,660
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6479,102
AradRomania 1,9301,199
AjanRussia 7,6424,749
AldanRussia 7,0624,388
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6652,277
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9453,073
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3135,166
AnadyrRussia 7,2124,481
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0091,870
ArmavirRussia 3,3862,104
AstrakhanRussia 3,8002,361
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7999,818
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 843524
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,280796
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,363847
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,509938
Abu HamedSudan 4,7482,951
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4293,373
AqiqSudan 5,1643,209
ArbaatSudan 4,9453,073
AromaSudan 5,2573,267
AtbaraSudan 4,9553,079
Abu KamalSyria 4,0232,500
AleppoSyria 3,6382,261
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9776,200
AtakpameTogo 4,7812,971
AdanaTurkey 3,4502,144
AfyonTurkey 2,9981,863
AnkaraTurkey 3,0851,917
AntalyaTurkey 3,1421,952
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0003,107
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 770478
AberporthUk 201125
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 229143
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9161,812
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8081,745
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7503,573
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7373,565
ArtigasUruguay 10,3506,432
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8344,247
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5594,076
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7484,815
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6574,758
Ada, MnUsa 6,3643,954
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9193,678
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3613,953
Akron, OhUsa 5,8263,620
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6284,740
Albany, GaUsa 6,6494,132
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,1973,229
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3923,972
Albion, NeUsa 6,7954,222
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8724,892
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4384,001
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6434,128
Algona, IaUsa 6,4784,025
Alice, TxUsa 7,9104,915
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4433,382
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0754,396
Alma, MiUsa 5,9153,676
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,6853,532
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0795,020
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5564,695
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1903,225
Amite, LaUsa 7,1904,468
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2484,504
Anderson, InUsa 6,1903,847
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3553,949
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5263,434
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9193,678
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3254,552
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8954,284
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8984,286
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2923,910
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0123,736
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8254,863
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8044,228
Athens, GaUsa 6,4544,011
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5524,071
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4653,396
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5385,306
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8264,242
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4063,981
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1794,461
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1763,838
Austin, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0893,163
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7813,592
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4384,622
AdenYemen 6,0813,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -