Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8923,661
BustAfghanistan 5,8903,660
BatnaAlgeria 1,8281,136
BecharAlgeria 2,1021,306
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6851,047
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2551,401
BiskraAlgeria 1,9051,184
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6381,639
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4658,367
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4468,355
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4628,365
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8748,000
ByrdAntarctica 15,9789,929
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4107,090
BarilocheArgentina 12,0787,506
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8456,739
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,65510,350
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,81810,451
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0848,752
BrestBelarus 1,9341,202
BrusselsBelgium 600373
Belize CityBelize 8,1095,039
BeninBenin 4,9313,064
BohiconBenin 4,8373,006
BermudaBermuda 5,2693,274
BageBrazil 10,3266,417
BambuiBrazil 8,8345,490
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8625,507
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2524,506
BarcelosBrazil 7,9514,941
BarraBrazil 7,8094,853
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3554,570
BarreirasBrazil 8,0034,973
BelémBrazil 7,1294,430
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7365,429
BelterraBrazil 7,6124,730
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6564,757
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8976,150
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0404,996
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5055,285
BrevesBrazil 7,2644,514
BurgasBulgaria 2,5521,586
BurundiBurundi 6,7674,205
BatouriCameroon 5,3883,348
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6832,910
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4324,618
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2053,235
Banff, AbCanada 7,0064,353
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2973,291
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5092,181
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9514,320
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0063,732
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0964,409
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2303,250
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3183,926
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4243,992
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7162,309
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7102,305
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4323,376
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5313,437
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0923,164
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5177,778
BeijingChina 8,4205,232
BarranquillaColombia 7,7104,791
Benito SalasColombia 8,4285,237
BogotáColombia 8,1985,094
BrnoCzech Republic 1,496930
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9183,677
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1013,791
BaniDominican Republic 6,7764,211
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8364,248
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6874,155
BahariyaEgypt 3,6972,297
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7732,344
BiarritzFrance 791491
BordeauxFrance 666414
BrestFrance 214133
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2679,487
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2659,486
BitamGabon 5,5663,458
BanjulGambia 4,2562,645
BerlinGermany 1,228763
BrockenGermany 1,040646
BokeGuinea 4,4922,791
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4062,738
BudapestHungary 1,7111,064
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7271,073
BangaloreIndia 8,3155,167
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8644,887
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2865,149
BikanerIndia 6,7874,218
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2577,617
BabolsarIran 4,6942,917
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6523,512
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4172,745
Bandar LengehIran 5,5973,478
BirjandIran 5,4283,373
BushehrIran 5,1243,184
BaghdadIraq 4,3422,698
BasraIraq 4,7892,976
BelmulletIreland 588365
Birr, OffalyIreland 399248
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9081,185
BergamoItaly 1,150715
BolognaItaly 1,324823
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,217756
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9681,223
BrindisiItaly 2,0181,254
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7062,924
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7402,946
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5453,446
BeirutLebanon 3,6902,293
BenghaziLibya 2,8541,773
BirzaiLithuania 2,0111,249
BitolaMacedonia 2,2181,378
BlantyreMalawi 8,2755,142
BvumbweMalawi 8,3035,159
BintuluMalaysia 11,6037,210
BamakoMali 4,2092,616
Bko-SMali 4,2202,622
BougounMali 4,3412,697
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8671,781
BaitagMongolia 6,5844,091
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4824,028
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1354,434
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6704,766
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7114,791
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0904,406
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5194,672
BulganMongolia 7,0214,363
BhamawMyanmar 8,7105,412
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,37212,038
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,14911,899
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,36412,033
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,02011,819
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,88711,736
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2515,127
BilmaNiger 3,8322,381
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1522,580
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8951,799
BergenNorway 1,263785
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,262784
BjornoyaNorway 2,8921,797
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1421,331
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9241,196
BadinPakistan 6,7434,190
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6334,122
BalakotPakistan 6,3043,918
BarkhanPakistan 6,3913,972
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2095,101
BascoPhilippines 10,5386,548
BialystokPoland 1,8931,176
BejaPortugal 1,404872
BragancaPortugal 972604
BistritaRomania 2,1161,315
BucharestRomania 2,3451,457
BajkitRussia 5,7263,558
BarabinskRussia 5,2333,252
BarnaulRussia 5,6323,500
BerezovoRussia 4,1902,604
BiserRussia 4,0132,494
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9224,923
BogdarinRussia 7,0064,353
BogucanyRussia 5,9983,727
BomnakRussia 7,5434,687
BorRussia 5,4563,390
BorzjaRussia 7,4824,650
BratskRussia 6,3463,943
BelgradeSerbia 1,9351,202
BoSierra Leone 4,7682,963
BontheSierra Leone 4,8252,998
BratislavaSlovakia 1,556967
BerberaSomalia 6,2993,914
BusanSouth Korea 9,4605,879
BadajozSpain 1,293804
BarcelonaSpain 1,115693
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 890553
BabanusaSudan 5,2243,246
BaselSwitzerland 909565
BernSwitzerland 934581
BangkokThailand 9,8446,117
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8306,109
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4345,862
BizerteTunisia 1,8301,137
BalikesirTurkey 2,7601,715
BursaTurkey 2,8031,742
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3043,296
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 559347
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 498310
Belfast-AldergroveUk 500311
Birmingham, EnglandUk 292181
Bournemouth-HurnUk 168105
Brighton, EnglandUk 286178
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5475,311
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7304,803
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6263,496
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3153,924
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3163,925
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9004,288
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2554,508
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0494,380
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0253,744
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0553,141
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8604,884
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4283,994
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4705,264
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4984,659
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9983,106
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6894,157
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8704,269
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,8983,665
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0964,409
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3773,341
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7164,174
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3385,181
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5944,098
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0173,739
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3593,951
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5214,673
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7944,222
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2753,278
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8104,853
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6834,774
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7554,197
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3573,329
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0343,128
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0283,746
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4083,982
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5864,093
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6274,739
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2533,264
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9114,295
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2073,857
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4423,382
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2193,865
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0564,385
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0434,998
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7144,172
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4235,234
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8793,654
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9353,688
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5113,425
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2844,527
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0733,774
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4624,015
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0473,136
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8244,862
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6103,486
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0774,398
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3994,598
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4595,256
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4735,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -