Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8073,608
ChlefAlgeria 1,6321,014
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7861,110
CeresArgentina 10,5766,572
ChamicalArgentina 10,8526,744
ChepesArgentina 10,9586,809
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3037,645
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5106,531
CórdobaArgentina 10,8286,729
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8346,733
CorrientesArgentina 10,1826,327
CairnsAustralia 15,4269,586
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,29610,748
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0598,736
CedunaAustralia 16,0229,956
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,35310,162
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4939,628
Cobar MoAustralia 16,77110,422
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0099,327
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,09110,621
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6829,745
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5195,294
CharnocksBarbados 6,4694,020
CotonouBenin 4,9313,064
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7105,413
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9665,572
CabroboBrazil 7,3754,583
CaceresBrazil 9,0405,618
CaetiteBrazil 8,0835,023
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0954,409
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2975,777
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5345,925
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0915,649
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2694,517
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0915,028
CaparaoBrazil 8,7085,411
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8715,513
CaratingaBrazil 8,6465,373
CaravelasBrazil 8,3155,167
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1545,067
CarolinaBrazil 7,6484,753
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4945,900
CataguasesBrazil 8,8315,488
CatalaoBrazil 8,7445,434
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0855,645
CaxiasBrazil 7,1964,472
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9816,202
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9144,296
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8725,513
ChapecoBrazil 9,8466,118
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6085,349
CipoBrazil 7,6024,724
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8334,868
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6245,359
CordeiroBrazil 8,8835,520
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1235,048
CorumbaBrazil 9,3195,791
CoximBrazil 9,1175,665
CrateusBrazil 7,0974,410
CuiabaBrazil 8,9065,534
CuritibaBrazil 9,5235,918
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9404,313
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2793,280
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6102,243
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8412,387
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0752,532
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7943,601
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5542,209
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2614,512
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8503,014
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3972,732
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2732,656
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2712,654
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3902,728
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0223,121
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8933,040
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0032,487
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4283,373
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7333,563
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9062,427
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5024,040
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3283,311
Comox, BcCanada 7,5504,691
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6943,538
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,6522,891
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7414,189
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1484,442
ChicoChile 12,5747,813
ChillanChile 11,7257,286
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7987,332
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8106,717
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5607,805
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5387,170
ChangchunChina 8,4555,254
ChangduChina 8,1245,048
ChangshaChina 9,3075,784
ChengduChina 8,5785,331
ChongqingChina 8,8345,490
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8054,850
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,515942
CamagueyCuba 7,0574,385
CasablancaCuba 7,2284,492
ChebCzech Republic 1,173729
CopenhagenDenmark 1,257781
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6324,121
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7504,194
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6914,158
CanarEcuador 9,1605,692
CairoEgypt 3,7072,304
CaenFrance 294183
ChateaurouxFrance 580360
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7584,199
CocobeachGabon 5,6393,504
CologneGermany 784487
ChiosGreece 2,7241,693
CorfuGreece 2,2211,380
ConakryGuinea 4,6192,870
CatacamasHonduras 8,1615,071
CholutecaHonduras 8,3805,207
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4975,280
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2685,138
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2685,138
ChahbaharIran 6,1043,793
ClaremorrisIreland 500311
ClonesIreland 476296
Collooney, SligoIreland 518322
CorkIreland 350217
Cork (Ap)Ireland 347216
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6101,001
CameriItaly 1,091678
CampobassoItaly 1,7421,083
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,583984
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6461,023
Cape FrascaItaly 1,535954
Cape MeleItaly 1,168726
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8961,178
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0901,299
CerviaItaly 1,409875
CiampinoItaly 1,595991
Cimone MountainItaly 1,308813
Cisa PassItaly 1,240771
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,532952
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,268788
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1601,342
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0861,297
ChibaJapan 9,8336,110
ChichibuJapan 9,7586,064
ChichijimaJapan 10,7876,703
ChoshiJapan 9,8446,117
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6962,297
ChilekaMalawi 8,2755,142
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0434,998
ChitipaMalawi 7,5934,719
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3775,206
ComitanMexico 8,4845,272
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1828,191
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6034,725
ChoirMongolia 7,4484,628
CasablancaMorocco 1,8891,174
ChindeMozambique 8,6345,366
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3235,794
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,77411,667
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,35912,030
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,21811,942
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,21611,941
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,21011,937
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,95711,780
CondegaNicaragua 8,3235,172
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7126,035
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5065,907
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1315,674
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3075,783
ChhorPakistan 6,7354,185
ChitralPakistan 6,0933,786
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7886,082
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7296,046
CajamarcaPeru 9,5285,921
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4045,844
ChiclayoPeru 9,5895,959
ChimbotePeru 9,7076,032
CuzcoPeru 9,6636,005
CzestochowaPoland 1,6331,015
CoimbraPortugal 1,177732
CalafatRomania 2,1501,336
CeahlauRomania 2,2221,381
ClujRomania 2,0641,282
ConstantaRomania 2,5411,579
CraiovaRomania 2,1991,366
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9823,096
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4472,763
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0533,761
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7494,194
Cape UelenRussia 7,0024,351
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5945,340
CaraRussia 6,9744,333
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8372,384
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5194,051
ChitaRussia 7,2054,477
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2054,478
CokurdahRussia 6,3783,963
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2114,481
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6395,990
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7195,418
CaceresSpain 1,223760
CadizSpain 1,547961
Ciudad RealSpain 1,264785
CordobaSpain 1,392865
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9915,587
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7596,064
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0456,242
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2995,779
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2565,751
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9056,155
ChumphonThailand 10,0346,235
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6211,629
CorumTurkey 3,1941,985
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3023,295
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5763,465
Cardiff, WalesUk 12779
CernovcyUkraine 2,1701,349
ChernigovUkraine 2,4591,528
CarrascoUruguay 10,7526,682
ColoniaUruguay 10,7986,710
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4343,998
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6174,112
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5933,475
Camden, ScUsa 6,2923,910
Canton, NyUsa 5,1363,192
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6594,138
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8243,619
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5672,838
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4944,035
Casper, WyUsa 7,2154,483
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7094,791
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6413,506
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0093,734
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4173,987
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3043,918
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3083,920
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0163,738
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1983,851
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8203,616
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3233,929
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5014,040
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0043,110
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0293,125
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1643,830
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2704,518
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2634,514
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1763,838
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1713,835
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2905,151
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,8583,640
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2064,478
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,1713,835
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,1543,824
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0183,740
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6884,156
Clark, SdUsa 6,5694,082
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9674,329
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4744,023
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5454,689
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8203,617
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3033,917
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1115,040
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9843,719
College Park, MdUsa 5,6583,516
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4464,627
Columbia, MoUsa 6,6784,150
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3043,917
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2373,876
Columbus, InUsa 6,2623,891
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9944,346
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,9863,719
Conception, MoUsa 6,7644,203
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9624,326
Conway, ArUsa 6,9554,322
Conway, ScUsa 6,1553,825
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2613,269
Corning, ArUsa 6,8134,234
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0653,147
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4764,646
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3693,336
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9394,934
Covington, LaUsa 7,1344,433
Covington, TnUsa 6,7474,193
Crete, NeUsa 6,8114,232
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0544,383
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7942,979
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7942,979
CaracasVenezuela 7,1944,470
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1734,457
CoroVenezuela 7,3084,541
ChipataZambia 7,9534,942
ChomaZambia 8,0705,015
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6345,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -