Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1291,944
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8421,145
DavisAntarctica 14,8139,205
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6629,111
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1588,798
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8187,344
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,00110,565
DhakaBangladesh 8,3235,172
D’UccleBelgium 600373
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5525,314
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8155,477
DouradosBrazil 9,4805,891
DoualaCameroon 5,3163,303
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7142,308
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2373,876
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8284,243
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9614,326
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7442,327
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0172,496
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7472,950
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9223,680
DuianChina 7,7504,816
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8941,177
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0793,777
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7634,203
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8514,258
DabaaEgypt 3,4402,138
DakhlaEgypt 3,9492,454
DijonFrance 756470
DresdenGermany 1,259782
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0041,866
DebrecenHungary 1,8971,179
DalatangiIceland 1,7461,085
DaltonganjIndia 7,8504,878
DarbhangaIndia 7,8024,848
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2915,152
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2965,155
DumkaIndia 8,0495,002
DwarkaIndia 6,9374,311
DezfulIran 4,7072,925
DublinIreland 372231
DecimomannuItaly 1,596992
DobbiacoItaly 1,266787
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8603,020
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8202,374
DagorettiKenya 6,9284,305
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1241,320
DedzaMalawi 8,1055,037
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4974,659
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4674,640
DaweiMyanmar 9,6556,000
De BiltNetherlands 676420
De KooyNetherlands 677421
Den HelderNetherlands 677421
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,88811,737
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,19811,930
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,36512,034
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,37912,042
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,270789
DalbandinPakistan 6,0933,786
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3283,933
DirPakistan 6,1423,817
DroshPakistan 6,1103,797
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8626,749
DohaQatar 5,4683,398
DorohoiRomania 2,2181,378
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5502,828
DudinkaRussia 4,8903,039
DzardzanRussia 6,1073,795
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2893,287
DakarSenegal 4,1412,573
DaruSierra Leone 4,7532,953
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5755,950
DamazinSudan 5,5333,438
DongolaSudan 4,6162,868
DamascusSyria 3,7902,355
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7902,355
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9062,427
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6883,535
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6014,724
DjerbaTunisia 2,2261,383
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7342,320
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 732455
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 425264
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7981,739
DonetskUkraine 3,0131,872
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7333,562
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4564,012
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8663,645
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4404,623
Danville, IlUsa 6,3203,927
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1823,842
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4274,615
David City, NeUsa 6,7994,225
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0763,776
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5334,681
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8634,264
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3385,181
Decatur, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9874,963
Delaware, OhUsa 5,9933,724
Delphine, InUsa 6,1833,842
Denton, MdUsa 5,5933,475
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3784,585
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5654,079
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9044,912
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3103,921
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8603,642
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5694,082
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3964,596
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3033,917
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2454,502
Dover, DeUsa 5,5933,475
Dover, TnUsa 6,6154,111
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3183,926
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0943,787
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5314,059
Durham, NhUsa 4,9923,102
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1331,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -