Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9123,674
FarahAfghanistan 5,6753,527
FormosaArgentina 10,0356,236
ForrestAustralia 15,5379,655
FrancistownBotswana 8,5435,309
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6074,105
FloraniaBrazil 7,0214,363
FlorestaBrazil 7,3514,568
FlorianoBrazil 7,3694,579
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7076,032
FormosaBrazil 8,4525,252
FortalezaBrazil 6,8604,263
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7896,083
FrancaBrazil 8,9555,565
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0713,772
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2083,857
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3733,960
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6614,139
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9244,303
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3683,957
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1493,821
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8094,231
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4434,004
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5282,814
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5222,810
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9662,465
FayaChad 4,1492,578
FamagustaCyprus 3,4872,167
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,010628
FarafraEgypt 3,7522,332
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0213,742
FichtelbergGermany 1,208751
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 908564
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2381,391
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0211,877
FaranahGuinea 4,5252,812
FalconaraItaly 1,518943
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,366849
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8061,122
FonniItaly 1,543959
FrontoneItaly 1,483922
FrosinoneItaly 1,6511,026
FukauraJapan 9,3075,784
FukueJapan 9,6886,020
FukuiJapan 9,6505,997
FukuokaJapan 9,6676,007
FukushimaJapan 9,6235,980
FukuyamaJapan 9,6996,027
FushikiJapan 9,6055,969
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7823,593
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4315,861
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7696,071
FunchalMadeira 2,2321,387
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4414,002
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8271,136
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,444898
FaroPortugal 1,515941
FerganaRussia 5,7673,584
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7162,931
FalunSweden 1,6761,042
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 420261
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9791,851
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8334,246
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8884,280
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5014,040
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4053,980
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3593,952
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8052,986
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2723,898
Farmington, MoUsa 6,5964,099
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6314,121
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3553,949
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0074,355
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0813,779
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6644,141
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5754,086
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8704,890
Findlay, OhUsa 5,9633,705
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1545,067
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8373,627
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0793,777
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3244,552
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4784,025
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2774,522
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9034,290
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9174,298
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0834,401
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0673,770
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4484,628
Framingham, MaUsa 5,0663,148
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,2693,895
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3484,566
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7253,558
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7303,561
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4635,259
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4944,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -