Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5443,445
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2451,395
HuamboAngola 7,2844,527
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4718,993
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,70911,004
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,70010,999
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7239,771
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3321,449
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9794,337
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3902,728
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3732,718
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5763,465
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7792,348
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8463,633
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2393,877
Hope, BcCanada 7,4324,618
HaikouChina 9,9066,156
HailarChina 7,7194,797
HamiChina 6,9544,321
HetanChina 6,5424,065
HavanaCuba 7,2464,503
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6604,139
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6344,122
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8334,246
HelwanEgypt 3,7232,314
HurguadaEgypt 4,1022,549
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,307812
HelsinkiFinland 2,0981,304
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1211,318
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7829,186
HamburgGermany 1,031641
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,031640
HannoverGermany 984611
HelgolandGermany 920571
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,136706
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8851,793
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2772,036
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7187,281
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6377,231
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6811,045
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0034,973
HaifaIsrael 3,7322,319
HaboroJapan 8,9775,579
HachijojimaJapan 10,0786,262
HachinoheJapan 9,3695,822
HagiJapan 9,6285,983
HakodateJapan 9,2125,725
HamadaJapan 9,6065,969
HamamatsuJapan 9,8376,113
HikoneJapan 9,7306,046
HimejiJapan 9,7156,037
HiradoJapan 9,6535,999
HirooJapan 9,2385,741
HiroshimaJapan 9,6726,010
HitaJapan 9,7176,038
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8196,101
HunLibya 2,8971,800
HomboriMali 3,9002,424
HomalinMyanmar 8,5105,288
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3885,834
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,11311,877
HighbankNew Zealand 19,19711,929
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,08711,861
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,30511,997
HororataNew Zealand 19,20311,933
HyderabadPakistan 6,6494,132
HuanucoPeru 9,6165,975
HelPoland 1,6151,004
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3545,192
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4802,784
HatangaRussia 5,2793,281
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8832,413
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3744,583
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6062,862
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6421,020
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2339,466
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0325,612
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8085,473
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1485,685
HalaibSudan 4,7152,930
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2723,276
HudeibaSudan 4,9653,085
HaparandaSweden 2,3511,461
HarnosandSweden 1,9031,183
HamaSyria 3,6822,288
HassakahSyria 3,8662,402
Hua HinThailand 9,9046,155
HakkariTurkey 4,0082,490
Hull, EnglandUk 460286
HersonUkraine 2,7071,682
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2141,376
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9983,106
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5314,059
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5683,460
Hart, MiUsa 5,9103,673
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1733,215
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7034,166
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5914,096
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0124,357
Hays, KsUsa 7,0884,404
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4595,256
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9494,318
Helena, MtUsa 7,2124,481
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4603,393
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9403,691
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2873,907
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6484,752
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8374,248
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7854,216
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6274,118
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4573,391
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,4574,013
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9843,719
Holly, CoUsa 7,3504,567
Homer, AkUsa 7,4364,621
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2643,893
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5174,050
Horton, KsUsa 6,8224,239
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0124,357
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9343,687
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8023,605
Houma, LaUsa 7,2944,532
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5744,707
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0793,778
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6354,123
Huron, SdUsa 6,6274,118
HanoiVietnam 9,5435,930
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5046,528
HarareZimbabwe 8,3395,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -