Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7391,702
In SalahAlgeria 2,6321,635
InnsbruckAustria 1,181734
IbiriteBrazil 8,7505,437
IguatuBrazil 7,1554,446
IlheusBrazil 8,0074,975
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4744,644
IndaialBrazil 9,6686,008
IpameriBrazil 8,7085,411
IraiBrazil 9,8826,141
IreceBrazil 7,7714,829
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8344,868
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8684,889
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8274,864
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4785,268
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7785,455
ItapevaBrazil 9,3605,817
ItirucuBrazil 7,8974,907
ItuacuBrazil 8,0014,972
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4435,868
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6543,513
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6192,870
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1763,838
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9662,465
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7472,950
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1856,329
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3558,299
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2768,250
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6744,147
IzobambaEcuador 8,9435,557
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7222,313
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4875,274
IoanninaGreece 2,2741,413
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2262,005
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4211,504
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3834,588
IranshahrIran 5,9603,704
IstranaItaly 1,311814
IidaJapan 9,7626,066
IizukaJapan 9,6746,012
IrakoJapan 9,8276,107
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2516,370
IrozakiJapan 9,8936,148
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2816,389
IshinomakiJapan 9,5795,953
IwamizawaJapan 9,0995,654
IzuharaJapan 9,5615,941
IrbidJordan 3,8102,368
IfraneMorocco 1,8761,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,30611,997
IlorinNigeria 4,7252,936
InchonNorth Korea 9,1255,671
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1661,968
IslamabadPakistan 6,3443,942
IquitosPeru 8,8845,520
IloiloPhilippines 11,4947,143
IasiRomania 2,3361,452
IcaRussia 8,0865,025
IlirnejRussia 6,9214,301
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0034,973
IrkutskRussia 6,7784,212
Ivdel’Russia 4,0412,511
IbizaSpain 1,348838
IspartaTurkey 3,0671,906
IstanbulTurkey 2,7551,712
IzmirTurkey 2,7881,733
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0461,271
IzmailUkraine 2,5001,553
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1114,419
Independence, KsUsa 7,0574,386
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1323,189
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2263,869
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6264,118
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0453,757
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7424,189
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4674,019
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8993,665
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3973,354
IsokaZambia 7,6074,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -