Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9683,708
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1033,792
JuninArgentina 10,9606,811
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3315,799
JacobinaBrazil 7,6974,783
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9264,304
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0414,375
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6125,352
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8975,529
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6664,142
JiuquanChina 7,4864,652
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4515,251
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7274,181
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8784,274
JoensuuFinland 2,4391,516
JokioinenFinland 2,0651,283
JyvskylFinland 2,2391,391
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2282,006
JulianehbGreenland 2,8171,751
JagdalpurIndia 8,1185,045
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0147,466
JerusalemIsrael 3,8202,373
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3565,192
JosNigeria 4,6592,895
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3001,429
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3041,432
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4253,993
JhelumPakistan 6,4384,001
JiwaniPakistan 6,2053,856
JuliacaPeru 9,7246,043
JakutskRussia 6,8714,270
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6222,251
JenisejskRussia 5,7523,574
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1275,672
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7375,429
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3714,580
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9223,059
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5623,456
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0845,645
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,521945
JubaSudan 6,0543,762
JokkmokkSweden 2,2511,399
JönköpingSweden 1,443897
Jonkoping ASweden 1,437893
JendoubaTunisia 1,8561,154
JerbaTunisia 2,1981,366
JerseyUk 187116
JaltaUkraine 2,9191,814
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0364,372
Jackson, TnUsa 6,6984,162
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6064,105
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7003,542
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1164,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -