Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0083,733
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9983,727
KhostAfghanistan 6,1473,820
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8353,626
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4158,336
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0659,361
KlagenfurtAustria 1,416880
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9962,483
KandiBenin 4,4092,740
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3403,318
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3423,319
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2864,527
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0163,739
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2903,287
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2103,859
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6913,537
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1002,548
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0323,127
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1253,806
KashiChina 6,1123,798
KunmingChina 8,9945,589
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3693,958
KhargaEgypt 4,0482,515
KosseirEgypt 4,2232,624
KajaaniFinland 2,4151,501
KuopioFinland 2,3551,463
KuusamoFinland 2,5591,590
KarlsruheGermany 912567
KasselGermany 957595
KonstanzGermany 1,014630
KumasiGhana 4,8583,019
KalamataGreece 2,5471,583
KerkiraGreece 2,2211,380
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6711,660
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1551,961
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4141,500
KankanGuinea 4,4702,778
KindiaGuinea 4,5532,829
KissidougouGuinea 4,5852,849
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6387,232
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9286,169
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9296,170
KeszthelyHungary 1,6161,004
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7061,060
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2675,137
KotaIndia 7,1914,469
KozhikodeIndia 8,3325,178
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4918,383
KermanIran 5,4633,395
KermanshahIran 4,4682,776
Khoram AbadIran 4,6132,867
KilkennyIreland 333207
KingstonJamaica 7,2604,512
KagoshimaJapan 9,8756,137
KanazawaJapan 9,6115,972
KaruizawaJapan 9,7036,030
KatsuuraJapan 9,8876,144
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7986,088
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9435,557
KobeJapan 9,7506,059
KochiJapan 9,7996,089
KofuJapan 9,7736,073
KumagayaJapan 9,7526,060
KumamotoJapan 9,7576,063
KumejimaJapan 10,2186,349
KureJapan 9,6926,023
KushiroJapan 9,1965,715
KutchanJapan 9,1015,655
KyotoJapan 9,7376,051
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8703,648
KitaleKenya 6,6094,107
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9053,048
KufraLibya 3,7432,326
KaunasLithuania 1,9391,205
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7771,104
KybartaiLithuania 1,8701,162
KarongaMalawi 7,6474,752
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6236,601
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5477,176
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8406,736
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7506,680
KuantanMalaysia 10,8956,771
KuchingMalaysia 11,5797,195
KayesMali 4,0492,516
KeniebaMali 4,2202,623
KidalMali 3,5832,226
KitaMali 4,1752,594
KoutiaMali 4,2242,625
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3988,325
KisinevMoldova 2,4381,515
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8234,861
KhatgalMongolia 6,7204,176
KhovdMongolia 6,4484,007
KhujirtMongolia 7,1364,435
KhutagMongolia 6,9314,307
KenitraMorocco 1,7971,116
KalewaMyanmar 8,6115,351
KathaMyanmar 8,6625,383
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0396,238
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8835,520
KengtungMyanmar 9,1225,669
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4655,260
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8265,485
KathmanduNepal 7,6414,748
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,54910,284
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,11711,879
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,68511,611
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,98111,795
KarioiNew Zealand 18,80411,685
KawerauNew Zealand 18,65111,590
KopuaNew Zealand 18,87111,726
KanoNigeria 4,4132,742
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1945,713
KarasjokNorway 2,6361,638
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,412878
KristiansandNorway 1,168726
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,587986
KhasabOman 5,7213,555
KarachiPakistan 6,5944,098
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5974,099
KhanpurPakistan 6,5544,073
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3323,935
KororPalau 12,4667,747
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7271,073
KlodzkoPoland 1,465910
KoszalinPoland 1,439894
KrakowPoland 1,6951,053
KalakanRussia 7,0744,396
KaliningradRussia 1,7281,074
KamenskoeRussia 7,4374,622
KandalaksaRussia 2,7431,704
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2282,006
KazanRussia 3,5232,190
KemRussia 2,7511,710
KerchRussia 3,0341,885
KhabarovskRussia 8,3535,191
KirenskRussia 6,5034,041
KirovRussia 3,4872,167
KljuciRussia 8,0735,017
KolpasevRussia 5,3103,299
KorfRussia 7,6734,768
KostromaRussia 2,9831,854
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7023,543
KotlasRussia 3,2982,049
KrasnodarRussia 3,2452,016
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3212,685
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0102,492
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9493,697
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0122,493
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6762,284
KurganRussia 4,5002,796
KurskRussia 2,7841,730
KyraRussia 7,3574,572
KigaliRwanda 6,6674,143
KoldaSenegal 4,2822,661
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5852,849
KosiceSlovakia 1,8331,139
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2515,749
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9215,544
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9785,579
KadugliSudan 5,3543,327
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7522,953
KassalaSudan 5,3063,297
KhartoumSudan 5,0683,149
KostiSudan 5,3053,296
KalmarSweden 1,518943
KaresuandoSweden 2,4691,535
KarlstadSweden 1,498931
KristianstadSweden 1,365849
KamishliSyria 3,8612,400
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7506,059
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1696,319
Khon KaenThailand 9,7516,060
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9106,158
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8376,113
KairouanTunisia 1,9941,239
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5222,189
KarsTurkey 3,7702,343
KastamonuTurkey 3,0621,903
KayseriTurkey 3,3462,079
KonyaTurkey 3,1911,983
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7882,976
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4773,403
KinlossUk 812504
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8331,760
KievUkraine 2,4371,515
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9431,829
KirovogradUkraine 2,6081,621
KlepininoUkraine 2,8661,781
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7301,696
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0141,252
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6971,676
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0013,729
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1854,465
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8034,227
Keene, NhUsa 5,0603,144
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9893,721
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4914,655
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0754,397
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2284,492
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6374,746
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2624,513
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0123,736
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0795,020
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3613,953
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6534,755
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8534,258
KabompoZambia 7,6284,740
KabweZambia 7,8764,894
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8724,892
KafirondaZambia 7,6704,766
KaomaZambia 7,7754,832
KasamaZambia 7,5514,692
KasempaZambia 7,6814,773
KawambwaZambia 7,4214,611
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1675,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -