Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 974605
LuandaAngola 6,7944,222
LuenaAngola 7,2944,533
La PlataArgentina 10,8536,744
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0556,248
La RiojaArgentina 10,7926,706
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0446,863
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9178,027
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0176,225
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,61110,944
LavertonAustralia 17,19810,687
LearmonthAustralia 13,8778,623
LongreachAustralia 15,9679,922
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9679,922
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,50610,878
Low HeadAustralia 17,55110,906
LinzAustria 1,345836
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,105687
LerwickUk 1,104686
La PazBolivia 9,6986,026
LavrasBrazil 8,9145,539
LencoisBrazil 7,8784,895
LinharesBrazil 8,5205,294
LondrinaBrazil 9,4125,849
LomBulgaria 2,1811,356
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2103,859
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5733,463
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5833,470
Langara, BcCanada 7,4504,630
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4903,411
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9964,348
London, OnCanada 5,6643,520
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1732,593
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8873,659
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6701,659
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0876,890
LanzhouChina 8,1055,037
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8634,886
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9884,964
LimonCosta Rica 8,3695,201
LarnacaCyprus 3,4832,165
LimassolCyprus 3,4572,149
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5494,691
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9334,308
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,029639
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6714,146
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7114,170
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7154,173
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6874,155
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9665,571
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3085,784
LuxorEgypt 4,1642,588
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5095,288
Laucala BayFiji 16,42710,208
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3141,438
Le MansFrance 414257
LilleFrance 512318
LyonFrance 847526
LambarnGabon 5,8403,629
LastourvilleGabon 5,9133,674
LibrevilleGabon 5,6953,539
LeipzigGermany 1,163722
LindenbergGermany 1,282797
LamiaGreece 2,4381,515
LarissaGreece 2,3851,482
LemnosGreece 2,5471,582
LimnosGreece 2,5561,588
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3303,934
LabeGuinea 4,4052,737
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6097,214
La CeibaHonduras 8,1575,069
La MesaHonduras 8,2565,131
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6084,107
LudhianaIndia 6,7484,193
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1311,325
LatinaItaly 1,6351,016
LatronicoItaly 1,9371,203
LecceItaly 2,0611,280
LodwarKenya 6,4374,000
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4085,846
LiepajaLatvia 1,7871,111
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8461,147
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 743462
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1411,331
LabuanMalaysia 11,5557,180
LuqaMalta 2,1981,366
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4384,001
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0225,607
LashioMyanmar 8,8605,506
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,17111,913
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,20511,934
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,03611,829
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,20111,932
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,93311,765
LincolnNew Zealand 19,22611,947
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,99611,804
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,99611,804
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,99611,804
LagosNigeria 4,9163,055
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,392865
LillehammerNorway 1,496930
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5854,092
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6475,995
LimaPeru 9,8666,131
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3307,040
LisbonPortugal 1,353841
LeninbadRussia 5,6443,507
LevsiRussia 4,3532,705
LungiSierra Leone 4,7162,931
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,456905
LanzaroteSpain 2,5101,560
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 889553
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,064661
LuganoSwitzerland 1,082672
LatakiaSyria 3,5842,227
LampangThailand 9,3775,827
LoeiThailand 9,5955,963
Lop BuriThailand 9,7556,062
LomeTogo 4,9393,069
LeemingUk 472293
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,105687
London, EnglandUk 294183
London-GatwickUk 291181
LynehamUk 196122
L’VovUkraine 1,9921,238
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4961,551
LozovajaUkraine 2,8811,790
LubnyUkraine 2,6171,626
LuckUkraine 2,0801,293
LuganskUkraine 3,0961,924
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2473,882
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4384,001
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3314,555
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4194,610
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7334,184
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1133,177
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5414,686
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8534,259
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6714,767
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2863,906
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3494,567
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2763,900
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3004,536
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0454,999
Larned, KsUsa 7,1674,453
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4104,605
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2775,143
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6613,518
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8404,250
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9923,102
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5994,101
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7904,219
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7774,211
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1893,846
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3923,972
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2133,861
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6244,116
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9783,715
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4814,649
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8643,023
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7774,211
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9113,673
Libby, MtUsa 7,2404,499
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8074,230
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7293,560
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4944,036
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9914,344
Llano, TxUsa 7,7294,803
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1704,455
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6425,370
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6265,360
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6455,372
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8984,908
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9403,691
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3043,917
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9114,295
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9094,293
Lowville, NyUsa 5,2443,259
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6924,780
Luling, TxUsa 7,7494,815
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1134,420
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9273,683
LivingstoneZambia 8,1285,051
LundaziZambia 7,8524,879
LusakaZambia 7,9764,956
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9654,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -