Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6003,480
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7143,551
MilianaAlgeria 1,6441,021
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4614,636
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,93410,523
Malarg EArgentina 11,4967,143
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9627,434
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1206,910
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8496,742
MendozaArgentina 11,2216,973
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2136,968
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3946,459
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0159,952
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,78111,671
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1828,813
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5399,035
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,18910,682
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,20910,694
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,75110,409
Mount GambierAustralia 16,91810,513
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4349,591
MuharraqBahrain 5,3233,308
MinskBelarus 2,1841,357
MogilevBelarus 2,3451,457
MaunBotswana 8,2765,143
MacapaBrazil 7,1324,432
MacauBrazil 6,9104,294
MaceioBrazil 7,3404,561
MachadoBrazil 8,9985,592
ManausBrazil 7,9654,950
MarabaBrazil 7,5444,688
MaringaBrazil 9,4525,874
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5014,661
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1945,092
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5694,704
MonteiroBrazil 7,2134,482
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4095,225
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9844,340
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7344,806
MamfeCameroon 5,1193,181
MarouaCameroon 4,7462,949
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6032,861
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1233,183
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9294,306
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6644,141
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8694,269
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3862,725
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4892,789
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0013,108
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0263,123
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5834,091
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1203,182
Morden, MbCanada 6,2673,895
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4183,367
MoundouChad 5,0063,111
MatecanaColombia 8,2975,156
MoroniComoros 8,2855,148
MosnovCzech Republic 1,585985
MarstalDenmark 1,105687
Melville HallDominica 6,3783,963
MichesDominican Republic 6,6274,118
MocaDominican Republic 6,6984,162
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7394,188
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7364,186
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6954,160
MilagroEcuador 9,1685,697
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3392,075
MinyaEgypt 3,8332,382
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3213,307
MassawaEritrea 5,4793,405
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,324823
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8531,152
MarseilleFrance 1,045649
MontpellierFrance 970603
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9704,331
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8269,213
MakokouGabon 5,7653,582
MayumbaGabon 6,1443,818
MitzicGabon 5,7083,547
MkamboGabon 5,7463,570
MoandaGabon 6,0003,728
MouilaGabon 5,9833,718
MagdeburgGermany 1,109689
MunichGermany 1,173729
MünsterGermany 837520
MethoniGreece 2,5451,581
MilosGreece 2,7311,697
MitiliniGreece 2,7061,682
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7011,678
MacentaGuinea 4,6772,906
MamouGuinea 4,5062,800
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2536,993
MiskolcHungary 1,8131,127
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1305,052
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1124,419
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4844,651
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2975,156
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4977,766
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2508,234
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6026,588
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3278,903
MashhadIran 5,2183,242
Malin HeadIreland 597371
M. CalamitaItaly 1,393866
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9671,222
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0571,278
MilanItaly 1,136706
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,089677
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,465911
ManIvory Coast 4,7892,976
MaebashiJapan 9,7156,037
MaizuruJapan 9,6786,014
MakurazakiJapan 9,8936,148
MatsueJapan 9,5905,960
MatsumotoJapan 9,6936,024
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7406,053
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4736,508
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4407,109
MishimaJapan 9,8436,117
MitoJapan 9,7656,068
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9666,193
MiyakoJapan 9,4745,887
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2926,396
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8816,140
MiyazakiJapan 9,8746,136
MombetsuJapan 9,0255,608
MoriokaJapan 9,4445,869
MuroranJapan 9,1685,697
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8566,124
MutsuJapan 9,2825,768
Ma’AnJordan 3,9912,480
MafraqJordan 3,8512,393
MombasaKenya 7,3444,564
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3965,217
MaseruLesotho 9,3905,835
MonroviaLiberia 4,9383,069
MisratahLibya 2,5501,585
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8355,490
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9445,558
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4735,887
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1765,702
MakhangaMalawi 8,3675,199
MangochiMalawi 8,1615,072
MwmosaMalawi 8,3435,184
MzimbaMalawi 7,8304,866
MzuzuMalawi 7,8044,850
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9626,812
MersingMalaysia 11,0546,869
MiriMalaysia 11,5627,185
MaleMaldives 8,7745,452
MenakaMali 3,8772,409
MoptiMali 3,9852,476
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6138,459
MazatlanMexico 8,8625,507
MeridaMexico 7,9204,922
Mexico CityMexico 8,7075,411
MonterreyMexico 8,2555,130
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8175,479
MaantyMongolia 7,3404,561
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4104,605
MatadMongolia 7,7344,806
MurenMongolia 6,7844,215
MarrakechMorocco 2,1091,310
MeknesMorocco 1,8351,140
MideltMorocco 1,9661,222
MaputoMozambique 9,2185,728
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4715,264
MandalayMyanmar 8,8335,489
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9145,539
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8256,106
MindatMyanmar 8,7425,432
MonywaMyanmar 8,7605,443
MyeikMyanmar 9,8256,106
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6295,362
MaastrichtNetherlands 699435
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,35112,025
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,80211,684
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,14511,897
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,71211,628
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,71711,631
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,07211,851
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,96611,786
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,15711,905
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,22311,946
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4195,232
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4265,236
MagariaNiger 4,3192,684
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3792,721
MaradiNiger 4,2262,626
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5602,834
MakurdiNigeria 4,8823,034
MinnaNigeria 4,6352,880
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3735,824
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0561,277
MajisOman 5,8883,659
MasirahOman 6,3533,948
Muscat  Oman 6,0743,775
MultanPakistan 6,4874,031
MurreePakistan 6,3413,941
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2678,866
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7666,069
MoyobambaPeru 9,3295,797
MactanPhilippines 11,6137,217
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0396,860
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 970603
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9063,670
MagadanRussia 7,5864,714
MahackalaRussia 3,9392,448
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6592,274
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6602,274
MarkovoRussia 7,2154,483
MinusinskRussia 6,0473,758
MogocaRussia 7,3114,543
MoscowRussia 2,8071,744
MurmanskRussia 2,8551,774
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7132,929
MatamSenegal 3,9472,453
MogadishuSomalia 7,0934,408
MadridSpain 1,100684
Madrid (b)Spain 1,106687
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,337831
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,521945
MelillaSpain 1,6791,043
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,422884
MalakalSudan 5,5973,478
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2075,722
MontreuxSwitzerland 922573
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1885,710
Mae SariangThailand 9,2825,768
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4505,873
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8706,133
MalatyaTurkey 3,5482,205
MersinTurkey 3,4162,123
MuglaTurkey 2,9561,837
Manchester, EnglandUk 361224
ManstonUk 399248
MeloUruguay 10,4296,481
MercedesUruguay 10,6986,648
MontevideoUruguay 10,7636,688
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5714,084
Madison, FlUsa 6,6564,136
Madison, InUsa 6,1963,850
Madison, NeUsa 6,7354,185
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1803,840
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9654,328
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0083,733
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,6474,130
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2393,877
Marion, InUsa 6,1193,802
Marion, NcUsa 6,2133,861
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8353,626
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3034,538
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7293,560
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1694,455
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9423,692
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9674,951
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,4944,036
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4914,033
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0554,384
Medford, WiUsa 6,1013,791
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6274,118
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8204,238
Mena, ArUsa 7,0854,403
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9464,316
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5104,667
Mexico, MoUsa 6,6504,132
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8834,277
Midland, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Milan, MnUsa 6,4514,009
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4724,022
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9024,289
Milford, DeUsa 5,5253,433
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5044,042
Millen, GaUsa 6,4474,006
Millport, OhUsa 5,7923,599
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,0493,138
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1033,792
Minden, NeUsa 6,9324,308
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2933,911
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3213,928
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2914,531
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0414,375
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3753,961
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4384,001
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1913,847
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4514,009
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7894,219
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7064,789
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,4573,391
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9433,693
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2133,861
Moro, OrUsa 7,7944,843
Morris, MnUsa 6,3783,963
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3143,924
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0733,774
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7863,596
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,4744,023
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8473,633
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9353,067
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5314,059
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5204,052
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,9833,718
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1154,421
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1924,469
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5244,675
MaracayVenezuela 7,2684,516
MaturinVenezuela 7,0084,355
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5324,681
MeridaVenezuela 7,6544,757
MagoyeZambia 8,0034,973
MansaZambia 7,5454,688
MbalaZambia 7,4204,611
MfuweZambia 7,8964,907
MisamfuZambia 7,5444,688
MonguZambia 7,7664,826
MpikaZambia 7,7354,807
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9634,948
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9814,960
MumbwaZambia 7,8904,903
MwinilungaZambia 7,4424,625
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5505,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -