Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9383,690
NeuquenArgentina 11,7277,287
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0426,862
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,55310,908
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2479,475
Nowra RanAustralia 17,34910,781
NuriootpaAustralia 16,56110,291
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7334,184
NatitingouBenin 4,4812,784
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9155,540
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0553,141
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1613,207
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7572,335
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9942,482
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4362,756
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2563,888
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5324,059
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3393,317
N’DjamenaChad 4,5942,855
NanchangChina 9,4455,869
NanjingChina 9,2805,767
NanningChina 9,5455,932
NicosiaCyprus 3,4402,138
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,202747
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6504,132
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8354,247
NegeleEthiopia 6,4424,003
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,38710,183
NandiFiji 16,38710,183
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0611,281
NancyFrance 769478
NantesFrance 401249
NiceFrance 1,135706
NeustrelitzGermany 1,224761
NurembergGermany 1,092678
NurnbergGermany 1,089677
NaxosGreece 2,7641,718
NanortalikGreenland 2,7671,719
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7891,733
NordGreenland 3,5022,176
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1471,956
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7532,954
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7434,812
New DelhiIndia 7,0134,358
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7701,100
NaganoJapan 9,6596,002
NagasakiJapan 9,7306,046
NagoJapan 10,2476,368
NagoyaJapan 9,7686,070
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2726,383
NaraJapan 9,7736,073
NazeJapan 10,1436,303
NemuroJapan 9,1925,712
NiigataJapan 9,5595,940
NikkoJapan 9,6966,025
NobeokaJapan 9,8206,103
NairobiKenya 6,9274,305
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5358,411
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9743,713
NidaLithuania 1,7641,096
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7175,417
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4215,855
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8324,867
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9644,949
NaraMali 3,9232,438
NioroMali 3,9342,444
NemaMauritania 3,7622,338
NouakchottMauritania 3,7382,323
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,78710,431
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,80411,685
NelsonNew Zealand 18,98711,799
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,97711,792
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4335,241
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3062,676
NiameyNiger 4,1392,572
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3281,447
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7701,721
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2392,013
NawabshahPakistan 6,5774,087
NokkundiPakistan 5,9813,717
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7176,038
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0486,865
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6092,243
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5274,677
NikolaevRussia 2,6471,645
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0444,998
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2425,122
NizneangarskRussia 6,7264,180
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3253,931
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0202,498
NovgorodRussia 2,4261,508
NovosibirskRussia 5,4993,417
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0495,623
No. 6Sudan 4,5912,853
NyalaSudan 5,0103,113
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7966,087
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6465,994
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2566,373
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4175,852
NarathiwatThailand 10,5696,568
NigdeTurkey 3,3402,076
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6302,877
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8001,740
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9703,710
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9703,710
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5024,040
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1844,464
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9304,306
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0553,141
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3873,348
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7253,558
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3703,959
New London, WiUsa 6,0543,762
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2134,482
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2314,494
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4053,980
New YorkUsa 5,3233,308
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3313,313
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3313,313
Newark, NjUsa 5,3543,327
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7753,589
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3613,953
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1204,425
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6414,127
Newport, TnUsa 6,2813,903
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1414,437
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7523,575
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7624,202
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0895,027
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8554,260
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0234,364
Norton, KsUsa 7,0704,394
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,8813,655
NdolaZambia 7,7334,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -