Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6611,032
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9011,803
OranArgentina 10,0796,263
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9018,638
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,799
OstendeBelgium 504313
ObidosBrazil 7,5784,709
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2332,630
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1603,207
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1603,207
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1317,538
OdenseDenmark 1,123698
OtavaloEcuador 8,8715,513
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,68010,365
OuluFinland 2,3491,460
OroomiehIran 4,0932,544
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,489925
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5542,830
ObihiroJapan 9,1715,699
OfunatoJapan 9,5275,920
OitaJapan 9,7546,061
OkayamaJapan 9,7036,030
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2006,338
OmaezakiJapan 9,8706,133
OmuJapan 8,9905,587
OnahamaJapan 9,7206,040
OsakaJapan 9,7636,067
OshimaJapan 9,8966,149
OtaruJapan 9,0795,642
OwaseJapan 9,8516,122
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1721,350
OujoaMorocco 1,7411,082
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,64010,340
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,22611,947
OphirNew Zealand 19,26811,974
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,64611,587
OtautauNew Zealand 19,26911,974
OcotalNicaragua 8,3065,161
OrlandNorway 1,6921,052
OsloNorway 1,417881
OhotskRussia 7,4634,637
OkhotskRussia 7,4634,637
OlekminskRussia 6,7394,188
OlenekRussia 5,8133,612
OmskRussia 4,9773,093
OnegaRussia 2,8841,792
OrenburgRussia 4,0282,503
OymyakonRussia 7,0604,387
OviedoSpain 790491
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8101,125
Orkney IslandsUk 959596
OdessaUkraine 2,5881,608
OvrucUkraine 2,2941,425
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3633,954
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7954,222
Oakland, MdUsa 5,7963,602
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7024,786
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9663,707
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1363,192
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2864,528
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8404,250
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4103,983
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7084,790
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7214,176
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7234,178
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3273,932
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7384,187
Orono, MeUsa 4,7382,944
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0683,771
Oswego, NyUsa 5,3323,314
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3113,922
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8404,250
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4313,996
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8623,643
Ozark, ArUsa 7,0854,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -