Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8319,837
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4895,897
ParanaArgentina 10,6796,636
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3136,409
PehuajoArgentina 11,1316,917
PergaminoArgentina 10,8816,762
PigeArgentina 11,3167,032
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8436,738
PosadasArgentina 10,0336,234
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2116,345
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2737,005
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8626,750
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7619,173
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0418,725
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2061,371
ParakouBenin 4,6022,860
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3594,573
ParacatuBrazil 8,5975,342
ParanaBrazil 8,1815,084
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4995,903
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0515,624
ParintinsBrazil 7,7184,796
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9414,313
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9476,181
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7185,418
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4184,609
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4174,609
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2235,110
PeixeBrazil 8,1675,075
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5154,670
PicosBrazil 7,3264,553
PiraiBrazil 9,0085,598
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5635,321
PompeuBrazil 8,7115,413
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5545,937
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3684,579
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6876,019
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7265,422
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0666,255
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0384,995
PosseBrazil 8,2635,134
PlevenBulgaria 2,3001,429
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3811,480
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3206,413
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6744,148
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7562,955
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2293,249
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,4053,359
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6713,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5874,714
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9372,447
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5654,701
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2263,869
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3723,959
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0894,405
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3544,570
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3533,948
ParronChile 11,4457,112
Puerto AysenChile 12,5237,782
Puerto MonttChile 12,2047,584
Punta ArenasChile 13,0768,126
PingbianChina 9,0545,627
PeralesColombia 8,2905,152
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6144,731
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4985,281
PragueCzech Republic 1,304811
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8944,284
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6854,154
PoloDominican Republic 6,8584,261
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6694,144
PichilingueEcuador 9,0705,636
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1345,676
PuyoEcuador 9,0005,593
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6662,278
ParisFrance 496308
PerpignanFrance 1,001622
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1418,166
Port-GentilGabon 5,8073,609
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7646,068
PotsdamGermany 1,211753
PatrasGreece 2,4391,516
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9652,464
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6531,648
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3313,934
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9084,293
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9834,961
PecsHungary 1,7191,068
PambanIndia 8,7435,433
PuneIndia 7,5874,715
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1106,904
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6457,236
PadovaItaly 1,310814
Paganella MountainItaly 1,212753
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9361,203
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9181,192
PantelleriaItaly 1,9781,229
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,244773
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,591989
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,498931
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6511,026
PiacenzaItaly 1,199745
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,324823
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,396867
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6861,048
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8821,170
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,598993
PrizziItaly 1,9761,228
PakseLaos 10,0636,253
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5616,563
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8826,141
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9216,165
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4188,338
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9901,237
PatheinMyanmar 9,1925,712
PutaoMyanmar 8,4625,259
PyiMyanmar 9,0475,622
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,61510,325
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,89911,744
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,96211,783
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,69911,619
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0685,013
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1663,210
PohangNorth Korea 9,3845,831
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9395,555
PadidanPakistan 6,5144,048
PanjgurPakistan 6,2193,865
ParachinarPakistan 6,1183,802
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3093,920
PeshawarPakistan 6,2133,861
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7589,171
PilarParaguay 10,1056,279
PiscoPeru 9,9586,188
PiuraPeru 9,5055,907
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4065,845
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3607,059
PoznanPoland 1,467912
PrzemyslPoland 1,9101,187
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,137706
PortalegrePortugal 1,258782
Porto Portugal 1,082673
PavelecRussia 2,9421,828
PecoraRussia 3,7972,359
PermRussia 3,8792,410
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4005,220
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6471,645
PjatigorskRussia 3,5682,217
PoronajskRussia 8,5125,289
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1271,943
Providenja BayRussia 7,2224,488
PskovRussia 2,2471,396
PodorSenegal 3,8712,405
PopradSlovakia 1,7501,088
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8236,104
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0405,617
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,315817
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8925,526
Port SudanSudan 4,9833,096
ParamariboSuriname 6,8364,248
PiteåSweden 2,2191,379
PalmyraSyria 3,8312,380
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2549,479
PhetchabunThailand 9,6465,994
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5575,939
PhraeThailand 9,4345,862
PhuketThailand 10,2086,343
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1796,325
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8706,133
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9596,189
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8084,231
PoltavaUkraine 2,7351,700
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5816,575
PradoUruguay 10,7646,689
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7226,663
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3933,972
Pana, IlUsa 6,4343,998
Paoli, InUsa 6,2623,891
Paris, IlUsa 6,3203,927
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2583,889
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0864,403
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3194,548
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3154,545
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1054,415
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8264,242
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6314,742
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9844,340
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3793,964
Perry, OkUsa 7,1994,474
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4823,407
Philo, OhUsa 5,9273,683
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3285,175
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7534,196
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0154,359
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1893,846
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5444,066
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7733,587
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3233,308
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0423,133
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8134,234
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5504,692
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1893,846
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3113,922
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8154,235
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6204,735
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4874,652
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3913,350
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6204,735
Portage, WiUsa 6,0983,789
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9063,049
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8164,857
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2983,914
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0984,411
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3234,550
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6623,518
Princeton, InUsa 6,4664,018
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1013,170
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4774,646
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6644,762
PetaukeZambia 7,9694,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -