Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6766,634
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3946,459
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9956,833
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8908,010
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0946,272
RosarioArgentina 10,8006,711
RichmondAustralia 17,25110,720
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,29810,128
RecifeBrazil 7,1424,438
RemansoBrazil 7,6144,731
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0785,641
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0065,596
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6155,975
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8635,507
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8484,255
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8983,665
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,5264,055
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5294,058
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6972,919
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7552,955
RuoqiangChina 6,9254,303
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7984,846
RandersDenmark 1,155718
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8274,242
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6454,129
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3548,299
RumipambaEcuador 9,0025,594
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9712,467
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0772,534
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8352,383
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7594,200
RostockGermany 1,179732
RhodesGreece 2,9961,862
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9101,187
ReykhólarIceland 1,9741,226
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8551,152
RamsarIran 4,5412,822
RashtIran 4,4392,759
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 264164
RadicofaniItaly 1,465910
Resia PassItaly 1,148713
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,443896
RivoltoItaly 1,360845
Rolle PassItaly 1,257781
RomeItaly 1,579981
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,575978
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,396868
RumoiJapan 9,0185,604
RigaLatvia 1,9731,226
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8991,180
RodriguesMauritius 10,1986,337
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6434,128
RabatMorocco 1,8261,135
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2865,770
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9444,937
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,98311,797
RangioraNew Zealand 19,19111,926
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,496
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,65411,592
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,28411,984
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,61511,567
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,61711,569
RivasNicaragua 8,4475,249
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5054,042
RebolyRussia 2,5371,577
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1891,982
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1763,217
RagaSudan 5,4073,360
RashadSudan 5,3413,319
RenkSudan 5,4463,385
RumbekSudan 5,7673,583
RanongThailand 10,0406,239
Roi EtThailand 9,8446,117
RizeTurkey 3,5592,212
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3083,299
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5221,567
RomnyUkraine 2,6261,632
RovnoUkraine 2,1271,321
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7463,571
RochaUruguay 10,6426,613
Racine, WiUsa 6,1113,797
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0043,731
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9394,312
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9404,313
Reading, PaUsa 5,4973,416
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2885,151
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1854,465
Redding, CaUsa 8,2595,132
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5625,321
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2225,109
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,1833,842
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7883,597
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7883,597
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9803,716
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3203,927
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4303,375
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5994,101
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2323,872
Rockville, InUsa 6,2553,887
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6134,109
Rome, GaUsa 6,5654,080
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1643,830
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0685,013
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8894,903
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5933,475
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5124,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -