Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6143,489
ShkoderAlbania 2,0261,259
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7371,079
SaltaArgentina 10,3026,401
San AntonioArgentina 11,7407,295
San LuisArgentina 11,1216,910
San RafaelArgentina 11,3507,053
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3147,031
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5056,528
SarmientoArgentina 12,3637,683
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,30410,753
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,29910,750
SalzburgAustria 1,276793
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0192,498
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2462,639
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1582,584
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4291,509
SaveBenin 4,7452,949
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5155,913
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8441,146
SalvadorBrazil 7,8014,847
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1496,307
SantaremBrazil 7,5774,708
SantosBrazil 9,2435,744
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1225,669
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8234,861
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1464,441
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8366,112
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0866,267
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0025,594
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0134,358
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4395,244
São PauloBrazil 9,2135,725
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0545,626
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0585,629
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6114,730
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6784,771
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7035,408
SobralBrazil 6,9344,309
SoureBrazil 7,0634,389
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8664,888
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5046,527
SurubimBrazil 7,1514,444
SadovoBulgaria 2,3951,488
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3151,439
SofiaBulgaria 2,2571,402
SiemreapCambodia 10,0946,272
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1852,601
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9204,300
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5102,803
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4162,744
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3762,719
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5034,041
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6513,512
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1212,561
Scott, SkCanada 6,5924,096
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2812,660
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3862,726
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8923,040
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2053,856
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9223,680
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8543,638
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6364,124
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8512,393
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3102,678
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6964,161
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7024,165
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0682,528
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6411,641
SalCape Verde 4,0992,547
SantiagoChile 11,3787,071
SewellChile 11,4127,092
ShanghaiChina 9,4875,895
ShantouChina 9,9706,195
ShenyangChina 8,5835,333
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0565,006
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6504,754
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4485,250
SibenikCroatia 1,6791,043
SplitCroatia 1,7291,075
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,378856
StudsgårdDenmark 1,074667
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6894,156
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6924,159
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6454,129
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6904,157
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6284,119
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7344,184
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7314,183
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7664,205
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7934,221
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6464,130
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6474,131
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7054,166
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7484,193
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7314,183
San GabrielEcuador 8,8085,473
SalloumEgypt 3,1941,985
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4132,121
SohagEgypt 4,0242,501
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9972,484
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4915,277
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4257,721
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5381,577
StrasbourgFrance 872542
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8124,233
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7994,225
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4782,161
SchleswigGermany 1,034643
StuttgartGermany 974606
SamosGreece 2,8231,754
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5701,597
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8041,743
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1521,959
SiguiriGuinea 4,3522,705
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3725,203
SzegedHungary 1,8401,143
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,553965
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9591,218
SagarIndia 7,4984,659
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4283,994
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7498,544
SemnanIran 4,8262,999
ShahroudIran 4,8773,031
ShirazIran 5,2073,236
ShannonIreland 422262
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,156718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8151,128
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1051,308
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,270789
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,454903
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0181,254
SigonellaItaly 2,0871,297
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0523,139
SagaJapan 9,6956,025
SaigoJapan 9,5265,920
SakaiJapan 9,5885,958
SakataJapan 9,4835,893
SapporoJapan 9,1015,656
SaseboJapan 9,6816,016
SendaiJapan 9,5845,956
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8636,129
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6545,999
ShinjoJapan 9,5145,912
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8976,150
ShirakawaJapan 9,6796,015
ShizuokaJapan 9,8396,114
SumotoJapan 9,7746,074
SuttsuJapan 9,0955,652
SuwaJapan 9,7196,039
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8557,367
SavannakhetLaos 9,8646,130
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9181,192
SiluteLithuania 1,7931,114
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1781,354
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9135,539
SalimaMalawi 8,0625,010
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6767,256
SibuMalaysia 11,6027,210
SanMali 4,1172,558
SegouMali 4,1132,556
SikassoMali 4,3402,697
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6726,010
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7045,409
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3144,545
SainshandMongolia 7,6754,769
SafiMorocco 2,0531,276
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3891,484
SittweMyanmar 8,7775,454
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,78211,671
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,135705
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2031,990
SaiqOman 6,0703,772
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3213,928
SurOman 6,2433,879
SialkotPakistan 6,5274,056
SibbiPakistan 6,2883,907
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0246,229
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0356,236
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7507,301
SandomierzPoland 1,8181,129
SniezkaPoland 1,400870
SuwalkiPoland 1,8781,167
SzczecinPoland 1,326824
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,534953
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2401,392
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4584,013
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8386,114
Satu MareRomania 1,9761,228
SibiuRomania 2,1431,332
SulinaRomania 2,5741,600
SadrinskRussia 4,3722,717
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3971,490
SalekhardRussia 4,2062,614
SaratovRussia 3,4462,142
SejmcanRussia 7,2524,507
SelagoncyRussia 6,0463,757
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9595,567
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4444,626
SmolenskRussia 2,4661,532
SociRussia 3,3622,089
SortovalaRussia 2,4631,530
SuntarRussia 6,4954,036
SurgutRussia 4,6922,916
SverdlovskRussia 4,1692,591
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5122,182
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2913,909
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6513,511
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3405,183
SingaporeSingapore 11,1606,935
SliacSlovakia 1,6841,047
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1315,674
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7765,453
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,050653
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 799497
Santander, CantabriaSpain 764475
SevilleSpain 1,446899
SennarSudan 5,3223,307
ShambatSudan 5,0613,145
ShendiSudan 5,0163,117
StenseleSweden 2,0461,271
StockholmSweden 1,7241,071
StorlienSweden 1,7351,078
SundsvallSweden 1,8771,166
SantisSwitzerland 1,043648
SongeaTanzania 7,8004,847
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7776,075
SongkhlaThailand 10,4206,475
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7516,059
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1506,307
SurinThailand 9,9386,175
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4662,776
SokodeTogo 4,6262,875
SfaxTunisia 2,1121,312
SousseTunisia 2,0041,246
SamsunTurkey 3,2452,017
SiirtTurkey 3,8562,396
SivasTurkey 3,3892,106
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3103,300
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 885550
SarataUkraine 2,5281,571
SarnyUkraine 2,1461,334
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9071,806
SumyUkraine 2,7061,682
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7393,566
SaltoUruguay 10,5216,538
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3985,219
Safford, AzUsa 8,2465,124
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9743,091
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8194,238
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5654,080
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8724,270
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4053,980
Salem, InUsa 6,2623,891
Salem, OrUsa 7,8974,907
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6964,783
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7964,844
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8144,856
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6845,396
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5255,297
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4584,013
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6905,400
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1313,810
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7275,423
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6705,387
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2873,907
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6433,507
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4464,006
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2894,530
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1364,434
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,2623,891
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6254,738
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6374,746
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0594,387
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4874,652
Selma, AlUsa 6,8534,259
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2553,266
Seymour, InUsa 6,2623,891
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2693,895
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0944,408
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2764,521
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6674,143
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5994,101
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0903,784
Southport, NcUsa 6,0863,782
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5664,080
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9313,685
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6654,142
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3994,598
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1473,820
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4384,001
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8744,271
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9934,967
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2973,913
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5644,079
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9313,686
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3233,308
State College, PaUsa 5,5973,478
State University, MsUsa 6,9114,295
State University, NmUsa 8,1505,065
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8603,642
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4334,619
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,5754,086
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4415,245
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5784,088
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1523,201
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0854,403
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3093,920
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6584,759
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7144,172
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7504,194
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3283,311
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4953,415
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8074,851
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4564,633
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3294,554
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6971,676
SocotraYemen 6,6844,154
SenangaZambia 7,8604,884
SerenjeZambia 7,8214,860
SeshekeZambia 8,0394,995
SolweziZambia 7,5604,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -