Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9163,676
TiranaAlbania 2,0931,300
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1751,973
TebessaAlgeria 1,9321,200
TimimounAlgeria 2,3761,476
TindoufAlgeria 2,5461,582
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0961,303
TrelewArgentina 11,9677,436
TucumanArgentina 10,4686,505
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0159,331
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0149,330
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6299,091
TibooburraAustralia 16,35910,166
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7099,761
TshaneBotswana 8,6575,380
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0975,031
TarauacaBrazil 9,1065,659
TauaBrazil 7,1694,455
TefeBrazil 8,2815,146
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4215,233
TeresinaBrazil 7,1914,469
TiriosBrazil 7,2194,486
TorresBrazil 9,9326,172
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0104,356
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1825,706
TriunfoBrazil 7,2554,508
TucuruiBrazil 7,4164,609
TuriacuBrazil 6,9904,343
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8503,014
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2684,517
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8914,282
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0883,783
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1493,821
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8003,604
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8203,616
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3263,310
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5113,424
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5233,432
Trenton, OnCanada 5,3573,329
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5033,420
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1042,551
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9497,425
TaiyuanChina 8,4455,248
TaoyuanChina 10,0606,252
TengchongChina 8,7205,419
TønderDenmark 1,011628
TylstrupDenmark 1,193741
TystofteDenmark 1,169727
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8274,242
TahrirEgypt 3,6172,247
TantaEgypt 3,6252,253
TallinEstonia 2,0721,287
TartuEstonia 2,1461,334
TampereFinland 2,1061,309
TurkuFinland 1,9901,237
ToulonFrance 1,110690
ToulouseFrance 857532
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7009,135
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7809,806
TchibanGabon 6,0903,785
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8352,383
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 772480
TamaleGhana 4,5622,835
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3621,467
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5361,576
TimehriGuyana 6,9724,333
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3235,172
TelaHonduras 8,2025,097
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6505,375
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6505,375
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9398,040
TabrizIran 4,1522,580
TeheranIran 4,6702,902
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7882,354
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9871,235
TarvisioItaly 1,371852
TermoliItaly 1,7331,077
TorinoItaly 1,064661
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,048651
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9081,185
TrevicoItaly 1,8161,129
TrevisoItaly 1,318819
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,423885
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,058658
TabouIvory Coast 5,1173,180
TadotsuJapan 9,7356,049
TakadaJapan 9,6165,975
TakamatsuJapan 9,7446,055
TakayamaJapan 9,6776,014
TanegashimaJapan 9,9776,200
TatenoJapan 9,7876,082
TateyamaJapan 9,8886,145
TokushimaJapan 9,7896,083
TokyoJapan 9,8136,098
TomakomaiJapan 9,1545,688
TottoriJapan 9,6335,986
ToyamaJapan 9,6195,977
ToyookaJapan 9,6505,997
TsuJapan 9,7956,087
TsurugaJapan 9,6856,018
TsuyamaJapan 9,6676,007
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6622,897
TripoliLebanon 3,6652,277
TobrukLibya 3,0901,920
TripoliLibya 2,4241,506
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8531,151
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2345,738
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7696,071
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4505,873
ThyoloMalawi 8,3335,178
TawauMalaysia 11,8157,342
TessalitMali 3,3832,102
TimbuktuMali 3,7362,322
TombMali 3,7422,325
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5962,234
TacubayaMexico 8,7075,411
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3815,208
TarialanMongolia 6,8824,276
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7534,196
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0244,365
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4744,645
TangierMorocco 1,6331,015
TarfayaMorocco 2,6041,618
TazaMorocco 1,7951,115
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9995,592
TaungooMyanmar 9,1215,668
ThandweMyanmar 9,0185,604
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,75310,411
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,37712,041
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,53211,516
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,32212,007
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,98711,799
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,71711,631
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,19611,929
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,77311,665
TemukaNew Zealand 19,25311,964
TimaruNew Zealand 19,25611,966
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,06211,845
TahouaNiger 4,0322,506
TillaberyNiger 4,0522,518
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2655,757
TromsoNorway 2,4661,533
TrondheimNorway 1,6921,051
ThumraitOman 6,2613,891
TacnaPeru 9,9656,192
TarapotoPeru 9,3305,798
TrujilloPeru 9,6545,999
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5867,199
TorunPoland 1,587986
TimisoaraRomania 1,9431,207
TambovRussia 3,1001,926
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1983,230
TaraRussia 4,9373,068
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7442,948
TermezRussia 5,6813,531
TernejRussia 8,7565,441
TobolskRussia 4,5462,825
TomskRussia 5,5163,428
Tot’MaRussia 3,0871,919
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7792,348
TuapseRussia 3,2862,042
TuraRussia 5,7063,546
TurukhanskRussia 5,1333,189
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0303,126
TortosaSpain 1,119695
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9465,559
TokerSudan 5,1183,180
TartousSyria 3,6392,261
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0786,262
TaboraTanzania 7,1084,417
TakThailand 9,4755,888
TrangThailand 10,3236,415
TabligboTogo 4,8953,042
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7526,060
TunisTunisia 1,8901,174
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5012,797
TireeUk 707440
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 549341
TernopilUkraine 2,1191,317
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5226,539
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6344,122
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1344,433
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7094,169
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7894,219
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8594,262
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9163,676
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0673,149
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8264,242
Temple, TxUsa 7,6134,731
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2854,527
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9214,301
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9273,683
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4904,033
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9343,687
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7364,807
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8744,271
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4373,379
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5524,693
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4393,380
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3695,201
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1124,420
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7994,225
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0503,760
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5393,442
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1094,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -