Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1188,152
UaupesBrazil 8,1215,046
UbatubaBrazil 9,1405,680
UberabaBrazil 8,8985,529
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0363,751
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5324,059
UpernavikGreenland 3,5142,184
UummannaqGreenland 3,3112,058
UdineItaly 1,368850
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8781,167
UenoJapan 9,7786,076
UnzendakeJapan 9,7476,057
UrakawaJapan 9,2375,740
UshibukaJapan 9,7896,083
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7286,045
UwajimaJapan 9,7926,085
UkmergeLithuania 2,0001,243
UtenaLithuania 2,0541,277
UlaangomMongolia 6,3463,943
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2584,510
UlgiiMongolia 6,2903,909
UliastaiMongolia 6,7574,199
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3833,966
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4904,655
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3035,781
UfaRussia 3,9582,459
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5022,798
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9664,329
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8164,857
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8984,287
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5692,218
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1005,034
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1554,446
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9414,313
Umm BeninSudan 5,3873,347
UmeňSweden 2,0771,291
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9936,210
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6726,010
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4735,887
UrfaTurkey 3,6832,289
UsakTurkey 2,9241,817
Uman’Ukraine 2,4621,530
UzgorodUkraine 1,9051,184
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7823,593
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9233,681
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3203,927
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0353,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -