Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, England with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,17310,672
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8237,347
WilliamtownAustralia 17,24410,715
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5759,678
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6609,110
WoomeraAustralia 16,15810,041
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2568,859
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2002,610
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5863,471
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7694,206
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9104,294
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5493,448
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8333,624
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1683,833
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4063,980
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1914,469
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6407,233
WajimaJapan 9,5395,927
WakamatsuJapan 9,6335,986
WakayamaJapan 9,7956,087
WakkanaiJapan 8,8685,510
WajirKenya 6,8144,234
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3465,186
WindhoekNamibia 8,3735,203
WaihiNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,72711,637
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,65511,592
WaimateNew Zealand 19,29111,988
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,73011,639
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,97111,789
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,00311,809
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,67611,605
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,36911,415
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,86311,721
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,71011,626
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,74711,650
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,92411,759
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,55511,530
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,98811,799
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,85311,715
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,00211,808
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,00211,808
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,50411,499
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,61911,570
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,50111,497
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,22411,946
WintonNew Zealand 19,28611,985
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,49811,495
WarsawPoland 1,7481,086
WroclawPoland 1,477918
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9945,589
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2343,253
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4232,748
WauSudan 5,5953,477
WaddingtonUk 400248
Waco, TxUsa 7,5634,700
Wake IslandUsa 12,2187,592
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1494,442
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7354,185
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3763,962
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5754,707
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3033,917
Warren, OhUsa 5,7923,599
Warren, PaUsa 5,5923,475
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,5864,093
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6733,526
Washington, IaUsa 6,5014,040
Washington, InUsa 6,3273,932
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9004,288
Watertown, NyUsa 5,2643,271
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5104,045
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1683,833
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9603,703
Waverly, OhUsa 6,0643,768
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5964,099
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9894,343
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,6914,158
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5094,666
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1504,443
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,8613,642
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5253,433
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7904,219
West Point, GaUsa 6,6414,127
West Point, NyUsa 5,3233,308
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5224,053
Whitestown, InUsa 6,1903,847
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4554,633
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0974,410
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4374,621
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4183,367
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8003,604
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0683,771
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5033,420
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6454,130
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5253,433
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5213,431
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0603,765
Windsor, IlUsa 6,4574,013
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0233,743
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4323,997
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9964,969
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1893,846
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2923,910
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1175,044
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2183,864
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7713,586
Wooster, OhUsa 5,8673,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -